Public Auction at Valpo Armory

October 08, 2011 09:45 AM

Location

Valparaiso National Guard Armory

Antique Furniture

Duncan Fife & maple china cabinets, Queen Anne glass front bookcase, inlaid coffee & end tables, oak table w/6 chairs, drop front secretary & wash stand, walnut side table, Victorian wall mirrors, oak rocker & occasional chairs, Oriental display & painted cabinets, steamer trunks & foot locker, etc.

Contemporary Furniture

Kincaid oak dining set w/leaf, Kimball spinet piano, oak curio cabinets, baker’s rack & bench, pine table, Flexsteel sofa, computer desk & chair, occasional chairs, colonial head & footboard, waterbed, 3 pc. pine bedroom set, etc.

Collectibles and Glassware

slag glass panel lamp, marble base floor lamp, Planter Peanuts jars, Arcade coffee grinder, Roy Rogers Quick Shooter & Zorro toy(original boxes), Match Box cars, gumball machine, Hamilton pocket watch, gem & costume jewelry, misc. loose gem stones, 1700s lithographs, numerous crocks & mixing bowls, wine press, churn, pitcher pump, mantel & anniversary clocks, stamps, comic books, bell collection, milk cans & bottles, pocket knives, kerosene & hurricane lamps, oriental tea sets, Victorian bride’s basket, cups & saucers, Roseville, Monmouth & Swanee pottery, Fenton, Nippon, Carnival, Depression, Lefton, Lustreware, St. Clair, Occupied Japan, flow blue, bohemian, amethyst, colored, cut & pressed glass, etc.

Household and Misc

5 pc. Pearl drum set w/Sabian cymbols & roto tops, Gazelle treadmill, punching bag, copper water fountain, pics, prints, oils, table & floor lamps, birdcage, etc.

Tools, Lawn and Garden

30” Delta job box, Craftsman upright tool box, Craftsman tools, ProSource drill press, pneumatic 5hp air compressor & sand blaster, battery chargers, leaf blower, numerous hand & power tools, etc.

Vehicles

‘92 GMC SLE Sonoma-manual trans., 100k, ‘86 Chevy Corvette V8-54k w/lots of extras, mini chopper bike w/tech motor

Owners

Various consignors

Auctioneer’s Note

Partial list only. 3% buyer’s premium waived with good check or cash. 7% Indiana sales tax will be collected. 2 rings will run simultaneously.

Terms of sale

Cash, check or credit cards accepted.

1502 Linwood Ave, Valparaiso, IN

All items are sold as is. All information contained herein was derived from sources believed to be correct but are not guaranteed. All statements made day of sale take precedence over printed material.

listing image 0
listing image 1
listing image 2
listing image 3
listing image 4
listing image 5
listing image 6
listing image 7
listing image 8
listing image 9
listing image 10
listing image 11
listing image 12
listing image 13
listing image 14
listing image 15
listing image 16
listing image 17
listing image 18
listing image 19
listing image 20
listing image 21
listing image 22
listing image 23
listing image 24
listing image 25
listing image 26
listing image 27
listing image 28
listing image 29
listing image 30
listing image 31
listing image 32
listing image 33
listing image 34
listing image 35
listing image 36
listing image 37
listing image 38
listing image 39
listing image 40
listing image 41
listing image 42
listing image 43
listing image 44
listing image 45
listing image 46
listing image 47
listing image 48
listing image 49
listing image 50
listing image 51
listing image 52
listing image 53
listing image 54
listing image 55
listing image 56
listing image 57
listing image 58
listing image 59
listing image 60
listing image 61
listing image 62
listing image 63
listing image 64
listing image 65
listing image 66
listing image 67
listing image 68
listing image 69
listing image 70
listing image 71
listing image 72
listing image 73
listing image 74
listing image 75
listing image 76
listing image 77
listing image 78
listing image 79
listing image 80
listing image 81
listing image 82
listing image 83
listing image 84
listing image 85
listing image 86
listing image 87
listing image 88
listing image 89
listing image 90
listing image 91
listing image 92
listing image 93
listing image 94
listing image 95
listing image 96
listing image 97
listing image 98
listing image 99
listing image 100
listing image 101
listing image 102
listing image 103
listing image 104
listing image 105
listing image 106
listing image 107
listing image 108
listing image 109
listing image 110
listing image 111
listing image 112
listing image 113
listing image 114
listing image 115
listing image 116
listing image 117
listing image 118
listing image 119
listing image 120
listing image 121
listing image 122
listing image 123
listing image 124
listing image 125
listing image 126
listing image 127
listing image 128
listing image 129
listing image 130
listing image 131
listing image 132
listing image 133
listing image 134
listing image 135
listing image 136
listing image 137
listing image 138
listing image 139